1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "Cô ấy vẽ anh ấy."

" ấy vẽ anh ấy."

Translation:She draws him.

April 28, 2016

9 Comments


ScarletS.

I make a lot of visual art, so I'm glad about learning "vẽ"! :D

April 28, 2016

Neolit1

"Draw me like one of your French boys"

July 27, 2017

Dan653363

Hahahha, yassss! Titanic

November 24, 2017

Krisse3

what about she "drew" him?

July 29, 2016

eclairevoyant

that would be "đã vẽ" instead of "vẽ"

October 31, 2017

HalKomelem

Doesn't "cô ấy" sound a lot like "cỗi"?

August 26, 2016

JulianUrsa

I thought it was Goi

July 20, 2017

SheTuti

I learn that vẽ also mean to paint (artistic paint only; for your house and so, you better use sơn), but only draw is accepted here. Why?

June 9, 2018

Krizzards

The correct answer is missing in the error box. It only shows the English translation.

May 31, 2019
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.