"ấyvẽanhấy."

Translation:She draws him.

2 years ago

8 Comments


ScarletS.

I make a lot of visual art, so I'm glad about learning "vẽ"! :D

2 years ago

Neolit1
Neolit1

"Draw me like one of your French boys"

1 year ago

Dan653363

Hahahha, yassss! Titanic

1 year ago

Krisse3
Krisse3

what about she "drew" him?

2 years ago

eclairevoyant
eclairevoyant

that would be "đã vẽ" instead of "vẽ"

1 year ago

HalKomelem
HalKomelem

Doesn't "cô ấy" sound a lot like "cỗi"?

2 years ago

JulianUrsa

I thought it was Goi

1 year ago

SheTuti
SheTuti

I learn that vẽ also mean to paint (artistic paint only; for your house and so, you better use sơn), but only draw is accepted here. Why?

7 months ago
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.