1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "Cô ấy vẽ anh ấy."

" ấy vẽ anh ấy."

Translation:She draws him.

April 28, 2016

9 Comments


Neolit1

"Draw me like one of your French boys"


Dan653363

Hahahha, yassss! Titanic


ScarletS.

I make a lot of visual art, so I'm glad about learning "vẽ"! :D


Krisse3

what about she "drew" him?


eclairevoyant

that would be "đã vẽ" instead of "vẽ"


JulianUrsa

I thought it was Goi


HalKomelem

Doesn't "cô ấy" sound a lot like "cỗi"?


SheTuti

I learn that vẽ also mean to paint (artistic paint only; for your house and so, you better use sơn), but only draw is accepted here. Why?


Krizzards

The correct answer is missing in the error box. It only shows the English translation.

Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.