"What do you know about Muslim schools?"

Translation:Що ви знаєте про мусульманські школи?

2 years ago

5 Comments


va-diim
va-diim

Що ти знаєш про мусульманських школ? Is the accusative case incorrect here?

2 years ago

skstudio
skstudio
Mod

You have tried to use genetive "мусульманських шкіл." It cannot be used here. The correct translation uses accusative "мусульманські школи."

2 years ago

va-diim
va-diim

Thanks. I always have trouble with this. :-(

2 years ago

skstudio
skstudio
Mod

Declination is one of the most difficult parts of any grammar with multiple cases. But don't worry, with enough practice you will master it.

2 years ago

PaulKirbyT
PaulKirbyT

Чому ні: ти знаєш?

11 months ago
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.