"Él no recordó a su padre."

Traducción:He did not remember his father.

Hace 6 años

14 comentarios


Arquimedes375354

Alguien sabe, por que estan deletreando palabras? ??

Hace 1 año

HadasaCesi

No does es para he que está en tercera persona. Es solo una duda. Gracias.

Hace 1 año

luvaldez

Didn't

Hace 1 año

IM-Daniel

Por qué no me acepta "He did not remind his father" (?)

Hace 1 año

Ingrid605198

Por qué no "recall his father"?

Hace 11 meses

roselaw

I can't cite any authority for this, and others might disagree, but at least to my way of thinking, you recall events, phone numbers, other things, but you remember people. You could say that you don't recall meeting someone, but that would be an event.

Hace 11 meses

Ingrid605198

Thank you roselaw

Hace 11 meses

NelsonOrde4

Porque no usar "him" en lugar de "his"

Hace 10 meses

ArcesiodeJ4

Porque "him" es un complemento y "his" es adjetivo posesivo

Hace 9 meses

roselaw

I think you're asking that because you're thinking it's a reflexive. It's not in English. "His father" is "su padre." "His" is the possessive.

Hace 10 meses

ArcesiodeJ4

en la lección dice their, no his, por qué?

Hace 9 meses

PolyglDylan

did not = No (pasado)

do not = No (presente)

Con esta explicación ,se podría definir que el did not solamente se usa en el pasado.

Espero que les haya ayudado.

:) [01/8/2018]

Hace 6 meses

TamaraCerd2

por qué no acepta "He did not remember to his father"?

Hace 5 meses

roselaw

Because that isn't how it is said in English. The "a" does not get translated.

Hace 5 meses
Aprende inglés en solo 5 minutos diarios. Completamente gratis.