1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Ukrainian
  4. >
  5. "Ти студентка?"

"Ти студентка?"

Translation:Are you a student?

April 29, 2016

5 Comments


fluchipu

In ukrainian there is musc. and fem. variants of this word: студент і студентка, but in english it will be just the same – student.


EmilyKulchisky

my answer should be right acording to how they spelled it


skstudio

Then you should report it using the "Report Problem" button.


2Jake2snake

Why "studentka" why the "ka"?


DoctorWho01

Because "студентка" is feminine like in French "une étudiante"

Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.