"Ти студентка?"

Translation:Are you a student?

April 29, 2016

5 Comments


fluchipu

In ukrainian there is musc. and fem. variants of this word: студент і студентка, but in english it will be just the same – student.

December 22, 2016

EmilyKulchisky

my answer should be right acording to how they spelled it

April 29, 2016

skstudio

Then you should report it using the "Report Problem" button.

April 29, 2016

2Jake2snake

Why "studentka" why the "ka"?

December 5, 2016

DoctorWho01

Because "студентка" is feminine like in French "une étudiante"

May 5, 2017
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.