1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Ukrainian
  4. >
  5. "Did you call me?"

"Did you call me?"

Translation:Ти дзвонила мені?

April 30, 2016

5 Comments


stinacash

I tried to use 'ви' in this sentence. Is that not a correct answer as well?


skstudio

If you used the corresponding declination of the verb, then it should be also correct: "Ви дзвонили мені?"


MMYvt2

"дзвонив" for a male


DiegoLucav

ти дзвонив мені not accepted? Really? Now am I supposed to guess the gender?


Adam390440

What about звонил? There is no particular gender listed here

Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.