"Con cắn cái xe đạp."

Translation:The fish bites the bicycle.

May 1, 2016

23 Comments


CadinnoDovero

This fish is a mutant.

May 1, 2016

JackyDW

This fish seems to bite a lot of things. Bikes, mugs, chairs. What's next, a Ferris wheel?

June 24, 2016

ZopcsakFeri

You must hide the rich goat on the ferris wheel or the dirty fish will bite it!

March 19, 2018

Ron906523

Hahaha. Exactly

March 8, 2018

denihoa

Lol

April 20, 2018

bobbymtran

this is the most random phrase ever.

May 3, 2016

esposch

Cant think of anything more Viet than a fish and a bicycle...

October 28, 2017

KarelBlek

You are not wrong

October 25, 2018

Som_nus

Pretty aggressive fish, eh?

May 25, 2016

George418878

Reminds me of the quote: "A woman needs a man like a fish needs a bicycle."

October 10, 2016

Fetedieu

I replayed it a lot of times but the cái before xe đạp just does not sound right. It sounds like que. I could not guess the word, and got it wrong.

March 24, 2017

CBlondie

I'm glad I'm not the only one who doesn't think it sounds right!

July 12, 2017

JoE576249

Might be a white shark. ..and the cyclist ran out...(after the tsunami )

September 7, 2017

AnhKhoa900524

Đáng cười thật con cá cắn cái Xe đạp.

May 28, 2018

LindaD620391

I heard một before cái.. did i hear wrongly?

November 16, 2017

RobertWitt7

My faith in this system is really waning because I'm an entitled neurotic

March 7, 2018

ronniesseb

I need a story for this

September 4, 2018

VietHoang101298

Nó phải có nghĩa chứ nhỉ dạy linh tinh

July 7, 2019

KristofBarta

Oh, so this is Vietnam!

July 30, 2019

tuyencv2kul

Why them do it ?

August 18, 2019

Refund_Basill

d* m doulingo loz

September 19, 2019

amvihoc

my faith in this system is really waning

July 11, 2016

circularsquare

Why's that?

July 12, 2017
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.