1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "Bạn là một vật thể nhưng bạn…

"Bạn một vật thể nhưng bạn không tồn tại."

Translation:You are an object but you do not exist.

May 1, 2016

15 Comments


nhatlinh95

Oh my goodness. Solipsism ...


phasathaisk

Duolingo, have you been doing drunk philosophy again?


NguynKhoa82422

what the hell, lol. I'm an Vietnamese and just took this course for fun but this got me depressed


_Witch_

"Treo đầu dê bán thịt chó "in english ,please?


Michael775713

I am, thêrefore I think that object exists


AnhTuan771447

Câu này rõ ràng đọc là "vì" mà đáp án lại là "nhưng"


_The_Undertaker_

Is this an example sentence or is it real?


hippietrail

It is an example sentence but it does not exist.


SeanMero

I'm sorry, but it's true: you do not exist D:


Hillary602594

What kind of crazy sentence is this??


Uyn735030

Anh Tuan ơi, vì hay nhưng cũng đúng cả thôi


angela.n6

I love these random sentences

Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.