1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Polish
  4. >
  5. "Który rozdział musimy czytać…

"Który rozdział musimy czytać?"

Translation:Which chapter do we have to read?

May 1, 2016

4 Comments


DankaEagle

dlaczego tam musi bycz "do"?


Jellei

Ponieważ do (albo 'does' dla 3 osoby liczby pojedynczej) jest potrzebne przy tworzeniu pytań po angielsku w czasie Present Simple.


henry2500

Why czytać instead of przeczytać?


Jellei

Because... I don't really know. "Przeczytać", as 'to read it whole', makes more sense to me. Maybe it is said in the classroom and that means that we should be 'reading it literally now' and maybe we're not really supposed to finish the whole chapter?

Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.