"Który rozdział musimy czytać?"

Translation:Which chapter do we have to read?

May 1, 2016

4 Comments


DankaEagle

dlaczego tam musi bycz "do"?

May 1, 2016

Jellei

Ponieważ do (albo 'does' dla 3 osoby liczby pojedynczej) jest potrzebne przy tworzeniu pytań po angielsku w czasie Present Simple.

May 1, 2016

henry2500

Why czytać instead of przeczytać?

June 10, 2016

Jellei

Because... I don't really know. "Przeczytać", as 'to read it whole', makes more sense to me. Maybe it is said in the classroom and that means that we should be 'reading it literally now' and maybe we're not really supposed to finish the whole chapter?

June 10, 2016
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.