"Ci sono sempre cicli, è normale."

Translation:There are always cycles, it is normal.

January 24, 2013

5 Comments


jeporcher

That pronunciation of "cicli" is misleading. It emphasizes the second syllable, instead of the first.

January 24, 2013

f.formica
Mod

I think it's only the sound being cut off too early, giving the impression of a stress that wasn't intended. It is pretty misleading though.

January 24, 2013

SylviaCartwright

Why is bicycle wrong? It means the same thing

February 4, 2014

Tongue-twisted

I would like to second this…. I put down "bikes" and was marked incorrect! :-S

February 10, 2014

Sjeriel

I also lost a heart, because I wrote bicycle.

March 17, 2014
Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.