"How many apples do you have?"

Translation:Bạn có bao nhiêu quả táo?

2 years ago

5 Comments


velvele_80

" ban co qua tao bao nhieu" is also wrong?

2 years ago

tuyendev

You need put the Diacredical Marks

1 year ago

PietroFur
PietroFur

"bạn có bao nhiêu những quả táo" why the plural ín this sentence is considered wrong?

2 years ago

schabranigdo

I look at it as "how many apple do you have?" which sounds strange in english, but really, the answer could be 1 apple, and then the plural sound strange. So I chalk it up to perspective.

2 years ago

TranVanHaiNam
TranVanHaiNam

Actually, we don't use plural indicators (những and các) in these questions.

2 years ago
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.