1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "Cái gì? Bạn để Sao Mộc và sá…

"Cái gì? Bạn để Sao Mộc sáu mươi bảy mặt trăng của trong quả đu đủ của ấy ư?"

Translation:What? You put Jupiter and its sixty-seven moons in her papaya?

May 2, 2016

10 Comments


Julestheman

lol what? I like this one


sapere__aude

I know, right?

I really, really want to read the rest of this story!


Knoxienne

Ignorance is bliss, and I'm very happy! :)


hippietrail

This is a very useful sentence in every major Vietnamese phrasebook (-;


RockLocStar

What is happening!!!


dtUyaD

Clearly they're communicating via Google Translate


Vykis92

What a nonsense


LesForets

Is this meant to be sexual?


CeeCeeSong

plus, I got the whole translation right, except I accidentally put "it's" instead of "its," and it marked the whole thing wrong!!! (yes, I know the difference, but really? That whole long sentence marked wrong because of one little apostrophe?!!?)

Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.