"Cáigì?BạnđểSaoMộcsáumươibảymặttrăngcủatrongquảđuđủcủaấyư?"

Translation:What? You put Jupiter and its sixty-seven moons in her papaya?

2 years ago

8 Comments


Julestheman
JulesthemanPlus

lol what? I like this one

1 year ago

sapere__aude
sapere__aude

I know, right?

I really, really want to read the rest of this story!

2 months ago

Knoxienne
Knoxienne

Ignorance is bliss, and I'm very happy! :)

2 years ago

CeeCeeSong

oh brother.

10 months ago

RockLocStar
RockLocStar

What is happening!!!

7 months ago

Vykis92
Vykis92

What a nonsense

7 months ago

LesForets
LesForets

Is this meant to be sexual?

2 months ago

CeeCeeSong

plus, I got the whole translation right, except I accidentally put "it's" instead of "its," and it marked the whole thing wrong!!! (yes, I know the difference, but really? That whole long sentence marked wrong because of one little apostrophe?!!?)

10 months ago
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.