"Is your grandfather religious?"

Μετάφραση:Είναι ο παππούς σου θρήσκος;

πριν από 2 χρόνια

5 σχόλια


jeanprendiville

Ο παππούς σου είναι θρήσκος; Λάθος;

πριν από 2 χρόνια

D_..
D_..
Mod

With the verb-subject inversion as given it's clearly a question, but your answer isn't wrong. I'm guessing it's a matter of keeping the same sentence structure since it's correct in both languages in this case, and matching the words.

πριν από 2 χρόνια

jeanprendiville

Many thanks D..:-)

πριν από 2 χρόνια

TheGREEKfu

Πιστός γιατί δεν είναι;

πριν από 3 μήνες

I.Schmidt1
I.Schmidt1

είναι ο παππούς σου θρησκευτικός - was marked wrong - why? what are the differences between: θρησκευτικός , φιλόθρησκος, θεοσεβούμενος, θρήσκος???

πριν από 2 μήνες
Μάθε Αγγλικά αφιερώνοντας μόνο 5 λεπτά τη μέρα. Δωρεάν.

Μάθε Αγγλικά αφιερώνοντας μόνο 5 λεπτά τη μέρα. Δωρεάν.