"Tôiđãbịphụckíchbởinhữngconmèo."

Translation:I was ambushed by the cats.

2 years ago

4 Comments


Knoxienne
Knoxienne

The cat posts in this military unit are particularly humorous since we've named all four of our cats after military men ! :)

2 years ago

JamesTWils
JamesTWils

Thank God, conflict between the cats and the pigs has thus far been avoided.

1 year ago

StevenMerkat

yeah I've noticed a lot of the phases are to do with cats or just generally strange.

2 years ago

hainttnu
hainttnu

I think that this is a metaphor, "mèo" vs "hèn nhát". So that sentence mean is : "Tôi đã bị phục kích bởi những kẻ hèn nhát".

1 year ago
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.