"Những con mèo của tôi ở đâu?"

Translation:Where are my cats?

May 2, 2016

9 Comments
This discussion is locked.


syida9

What did you do with my cats anyway?


stijena

Những con rồng của tôi ở đâu??!!


Virgo39

Rồng means " Dragon "


leafletter

Can't it be said without the những? And does những not also mean but?


Dan653363

It can be said without "những". The meaning would change though.

"Những con mèo của tôi ở đâu?" vs "Con mèo của tôi ở đâu?" Where are my cats? vs Where is my cat? Plural vs Singular

Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.