"No, it is not a monkey."

Translation:No, non è una scimmia.

January 24, 2013

6 Comments


AudraSimps

How do you know when to use "e" and when to use "sei"?

October 31, 2013

HendryMuha

Tu will meet sei Lei/lui meet e

January 31, 2014

SaeedZA

i'm really terrible at Italian because it's been a few days i started the Italian , but i with all things i already know i think you use ""è"" when it's about everything expect human , and ""sei"" when it's about human , actually ""sei"" means (you are) i hope it help you :)

April 20, 2018

tojorab

why can't you use lo? for "it"

March 31, 2013

IsolaCiao

"Lo" is a direct object pronoun, not a subject pronoun. That means it can only receive the action, not do the action.

June 30, 2018

Anna-Grace8

Gosh you one thing wrong

August 11, 2016
Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.