"Przyniosę trzy pomarańcze."

Translation:I will bring three oranges.

May 2, 2016

6 Comments


Kryrzanos

For the love of three citrons...

May 2, 2016

Euhan1

Or perhaps lemons...

July 3, 2017

Euhan1

Goody, I love Prokofiev!

December 13, 2016

Martin95000

Shopping List: Three oranges, four grapes, two grapefruits, ten hamburgers, seven wild caught slices of bacon, and fifty knives. Shopping is hard.

April 26, 2018

boridelf1

I will take three oranges should be accepted

April 27, 2018

Jellei
Mod

Well, that's a different verb... the meaning may be the same, but you can do an identical thing in Polish and say "wezmę".

April 27, 2018
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.