1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Polish
  4. >
  5. "Przyniosę trzy pomarańcze."

"Przyniosę trzy pomarańcze."

Translation:I will bring three oranges.

May 2, 2016

6 Comments


Kryrzanos

For the love of three citrons...


Euhan1

Or perhaps lemons...


Euhan1

Goody, I love Prokofiev!


Martin95000

Shopping List: Three oranges, four grapes, two grapefruits, ten hamburgers, seven wild caught slices of bacon, and fifty knives. Shopping is hard.


boridelf1

I will take three oranges should be accepted


Jellei

Well, that's a different verb... the meaning may be the same, but you can do an identical thing in Polish and say "wezmę".

Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.