"The journalist uses the keyboard to write the newspaper."

Translation:Nhà báo dùng bàn phím để viết tờ báo.

2 years ago

5 Comments


LanguageButcher

Hmm, you write an article. You don't write the newspaper.

2 years ago

letjustin

Why is it not necessary to have cái before bàn phím?

2 years ago

Minhkhanh635

use means: sử dụng hoặc dùng, they are the same meaning in Vietnamese

2 years ago

StewartMM

I want a clear explanation of when you use 'để' between two verbs and when you do not. I cannot fathom any consistency.

6 months ago

RitetEl

mình thấy phóng viên cũng được chứ nhỉ

2 years ago
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.