1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Polish
  4. >
  5. "They do not employ students."

"They do not employ students."

Translation:Oni nie zatrudniają studentów.

May 4, 2016

4 Comments


Olly_1052

Why isn't right "One nie zatrudniają studentów." ?


Jellei

It is right, report it. I think "oni" here may also mean "the company", and not only literally "a masculine/mixed group of people".


TerryKarso

Why uczniow instead of studentow


alik1989

Both should work equally. Uczniowie refers to secondary education, studenci to tertiary.

Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.