1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "Tôi muốn chia sẻ cái ô này."

"Tôi muốn chia sẻ cái ô này."

Translation:I want to share this umbrella.

May 5, 2016

13 Comments


Julestheman

Love is a shared umbrella <3


LeoChau1

Umbrella can also be dù


nihaoearth12

what is the difference between 'này and đây'?


Jathy5

"Cái này" or "cái kia". "Đó là" or "Đây là"


nnaruto25

Can someone help me understand này? I see it every once and awhile


Michelle83803

"này" is used like the word "this", in the pretense that the object is close by, such as "this umbrella here"


Diu18092007

Này = this, đó= that


SveinKirkh

Why am I getting wrong, when it is correct?


GiaLang3

Sẽ (Phó từ - adv) : về tương lai (Future : will, shall, be going to)... Sẻ (Danh từ - n) : Chim sẻ (sparrow); (Động từ - v) : Chia sẻ (to divide, to share).


GiaLang3

"Se" : Se : shrink ; se sua (nịnh) : flatter ; sẹ (nhẹ nhàng) : light ; sè : nearly level to th ground ; sẻ : share ; sẽ : will.


wyqtor

You can get under my cái ô... cái ô... cái ô này

Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.