1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "Cậu bé mang đôi giày."

"Cậu mang đôi giày."

Translation:The boy wears the pair of shoes.

May 5, 2016

7 Comments


Huy.B

I translated cậu bé as little boy, but they marked it wrong. My answer should be correct right?


Gurpreet940025

Câu be is boy while đưa trẻ is kid


Gurpreet940025

Mặc means wear and màng also means wear. How to distinguish between them


HeroHiraLaal

Mặc is for clothes to be wore on torso or legs, mang is for footwears


aryabferduzi

It's difficult to distinguish between "cô bé" and cậu bé" T_T


Vortarulo

Jes, prave. Mi ĵus faris la saman eraron kiel vi. :/


aryabferduzi

Estas ĝoje scii ke alia samideano ankaŭ lernas la vjetnaman! :D

Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.