"Edrychais i ar ffrog briodas Ceri Lingo."

Translation:I looked at Ceri Lingo's wedding dress.

May 5, 2016

5 Comments


yuengerJT

the Translation is werid for Edrychais i ar ffrog briodas Ceri Lingo.

January 20, 2017

Juan304872

I assumed Ceri Lingo was a brand in this question, so treated it as an adjective.

May 5, 2016

rmcode
Mod

She's Dewi Lingo's sister or daughter

May 6, 2016

JosephT.Madawela

why cant I translate "ffrog briodas" as wedding gown.?

July 6, 2016

yuengerJT

it is because it is in the wrong for that part of the sentintice

January 20, 2017
Learn Welsh in just 5 minutes a day. For free.