"Why does he not like me?"

Translation:Vì sao anh ấy không thích tôi?

May 5, 2016

8 Comments


chenchingho

Why is "anh ấy thich tôi phải không vì sao" a wrong answer?

May 5, 2016

TranVanHaiNam

Please refer the Tips and Notes of the skill Questions 1 (click here) to know how to using why - vì sao/tại sao.

May 5, 2016

Dashijiru

Would the answer "Tại sao anh ấy không co thích tôi?" be acceptable? I'm not sure if I spelled "co" right but that's how I would always say it, maybe I'm wrong.

May 6, 2016

TranVanHaiNam

Actually, we can add "có" before a verb to emphasize the action which that verb is expressing. Your answer is still right but we don't use this structure in this course.

May 6, 2016

FTSlife

i'm a native vietnamese speaker and i still got wrong. Why ? :(

July 11, 2018

thi442471

Me too trần văn hải nam

September 1, 2017

Hillary602594

What is the rule about putting the question word at the beginning of the sentence as opposed to at the end?

May 31, 2018

Minhpc

Welcome to my club. Club Code: 2JDEQ4. I can help you learning Vietnamese.

June 19, 2018
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.