"Why does he not like me?"

Translation:Vì sao anh ấy không thích tôi?

2 years ago

8 Comments


Dashijiru

Would the answer "Tại sao anh ấy không co thích tôi?" be acceptable? I'm not sure if I spelled "co" right but that's how I would always say it, maybe I'm wrong.

2 years ago

TranVanHaiNam
TranVanHaiNam

Actually, we can add "có" before a verb to emphasize the action which that verb is expressing. Your answer is still right but we don't use this structure in this course.

2 years ago

iseunghyeun
iseunghyeun

Why is "anh ấy thich tôi phải không vì sao" a wrong answer?

2 years ago

TranVanHaiNam
TranVanHaiNam

Please refer the Tips and Notes of the skill Questions 1 (click here) to know how to using why - vì sao/tại sao.

2 years ago

thi442471

Me too trần văn hải nam

1 year ago

Hillary602594

What is the rule about putting the question word at the beginning of the sentence as opposed to at the end?

7 months ago

Minhpc
Minhpc

Welcome to my club. Club Code: 2JDEQ4. I can help you learning Vietnamese.

7 months ago

FTSlife

i'm a native vietnamese speaker and i still got wrong. Why ? :(

6 months ago
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.