Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Why are your feet so dirty?"

Translation:Ayakların neden bu kadar kirli?

2 years ago

7 Comments


Patyusta

Neden ayaklarin cok kirli ,, why wrong ?? :/

2 years ago

sshrrgoktas

What you said should be true. It is not wrong.

2 years ago

Patyusta

Maybe it's like that (ayaklarini)

2 years ago

SabineBergmann1
SabineBergmann1

You are asking "Why are your feet very dirty", but you should translate "....so dirty"

1 year ago

londoncallling

Why is 'Neden ayakların bu kadar kirli' wrong? Is the word order important?

10 months ago

ascheineson

why isn't "o kadar" accepted here? It's a matter of degrees, isn't it?

1 year ago

Salih_Dz.

If we say in Turkish "ayağin neden bu kadar kirli" (ayak in singular) will we get the same meaning in English?

1 month ago