"Đànôngthíchphụnữphứctạp."

Translation:Men like complicated women.

2 years ago

8 Comments


zurichmatt

I still remember the word for 'complicated' from when I last learned Vietnamese 10 years ago because I always thought of it as sounding like 'f*cked up'!

2 years ago

Mr.ChrisKing

Yeah didn't take long for me to put it in long term memory. Euphemistically effective too

2 years ago

Mmoaa
Mmoaa

Haha. Fook zaap. 複雜

5 months ago

okorz001

I think maybe "không" is missing from this sentence. :)

1 year ago

Mr.ChrisKing

how do we know this is plural for men and women rather than singular?

2 years ago

JonWynn

Instead of nguoi dan ong, it's just dan ong. So instead of this specific man, it's just referring to men

2 years ago

_Witch_

"Cũng có lý" in english please ^^?

1 year ago

SheTuti
SheTuti

So so...

6 months ago
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.