1. चर्चा
  2. >
  3. विषय: English
  4. >
  5. "I go to Spain next week."

"I go to Spain next week."

अनुवाद:मैं अगले सप्ताह स्पेन जा रहा हूँ।

May 6, 2016

19 टिप्पणियाँ


sandeeppan19

इस वाक्य में ing का उपयोग क्यों नही हुआ ?


subrat482359

जब हम किसी चीज के होने का अनुमान लगाते है अगर वह 100% सही नहीं हो तो ऐसी स्थिति मे हम उसे present indefinite tense में बनाते हैं। जैसे- अब तुम्हे कैसा लग रहा है? How do you feel now?


Mksknight2

well said brother.


websford

It is not wrong.

If you are listing events on a calendar you would say "I go to Spain next week, to France the week after, and in two weeks I come home."

It is a different future tense than if you use "going".


vikas25268

I am going to spain next week


NehaBansal12

Why is ing not used in this sentence


rubi708642

It is wrong answer Ryt ... I am going to spain next week.


Devjoey

Pleas tell me right ans.


AMITKUMARD317055

Why verb+ing is not use in this sentance


Nishant848956

It is wrong. It is right. I m going to Spain next week


shubh12ceo

What is the right answer


YashKamboj1

He is not right answer


jaiyadav13

It is wrong sentence sir I am going to Spain next week it's Wright yeah no tell me I don't know but I confused


mohit242631

I am going to spain next week


RaghavGosw

Please any one tell me what is the right answer..

केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।
शुरू करें