"ấytìmhiểuconmèocủatôi."

Translation:She gets to know my cat.

2 years ago

6 Comments


mo6ius
mo6ius

"Tim hieu" doesn't sound natural in this sentence.

2 years ago

tuyendev

Yes. It's too formal

1 year ago

DrSwordopolis
DrSwordopolis

It is good that "she explores my cat" is not the intended meaning...

2 years ago

tuyendev

It's so strange :/

1 year ago

RogerVinh
RogerVinh

Shouldn't it be 'Co ay lam quen voi con meo'

2 years ago

sonderfarbe

could this also mean: "she tries to understand my cat"?

1 year ago
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.