1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "Cô ấy tìm hiểu con mèo của t…

" ấy tìm hiểu con mèo của tôi."

Translation:She gets to know my cat.

May 6, 2016

7 Comments


mo6ius

"Tim hieu" doesn't sound natural in this sentence.

May 6, 2016

tuyendev

Yes. It's too formal


RogerVinh

Shouldn't it be 'Co ay lam quen voi con meo'


DrSwordopolis

It is good that "she explores my cat" is not the intended meaning...


tuyendev

It's so strange :/


sonderfarbe

could this also mean: "she tries to understand my cat"?


DzinYit

tìm hiểu[尋曉]

Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.