1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "I buy my tenth computer."

"I buy my tenth computer."

Translation:Tôi mua chiếc máy tính thứ mười của tôi.

May 7, 2016

6 Comments


Philippe249176

"của tôi" ? Why not "của mình" ?


gameaccoun9

Can cái be used instead of chiếc?

I'm guessing there is a language rule about using thứ and chiếc?


StewartMM

Not that I know of, the person who did this module was apparently a Northerner. He/she enforced 'chiếc ví' too, even though there are plenty of 'cái ví's strewn around other modules in the course.


Mmoaa

竟然答对了。。。


WonderWoma23572

Could toi mua cai may tinh thu muoi cua minh be correct?

Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.