"Pets do not like children."

Translation:Haustiere mögen keine Kinder.

January 25, 2013

5 Comments


yaliyev

"Haustiere mögen nicht Kinder"-is not correct. What is the rule of placing this "nicht"? Sometimes it appears after verb sometimes not...

January 25, 2013

yaliyev

thanks!

January 25, 2013

Camanarac

What is Keine?

February 14, 2013

yaliyev

It is the topic of future lessons and it is not so simple to explain it here because it also means "no" as "nein". You will learn it completely at the end of second cycle. For now look to the above link in the comment of Hohenems.

February 14, 2013
Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.