1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "Tôi hoàn hảo."

"Tôi hoàn hảo."

Translation:I am perfect.

May 9, 2016

10 Comments


Raphael_SyBo

... và rất khiêm nhường.


Soufeel

No one is perfect...


StevenCham

turtle button doesn't work.


kuyaC

Why no "rat"? (with missing diacritics)


thomas131289

That would mean 'I am very perfect'


Moonfriend

Can this also mean 'perfect me'?


BrieChou

Why doesn't the hook diacritic on the "hao" part sound much different than on the "hoan" part?

Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.