"Câuhỏicủabạnkhôngđápán."

Translation:Your question does not have an answer.

2 years ago

11 Comments


iseunghyeun
iseunghyeun

I now think that it would be pretty easy to learn Chinese after a person foreign to Asian region learn Vietnamese since These two languages share similar grammars too. If translating this sentence into English word by word, you get "Question your no have answer." And to translate the topic into Chinese you get "你的問題沒有答案" which when translated word by word into English you'll get "Your question no have answer."

2 years ago

schabranigdo

learning to speak, maybe, but writing has that massive barrier of the writing system.

2 years ago

vngdhuyen
vngdhuyen

actually no. for instance, VNmese adjectives are usually postpositive, they come after the head nouns. Chinese on the other hand has their adjectives prepositive, they come before the nouns.

3 months ago

OliverStau6

This looks like a great phrase to say in Vietnamese conversation if you get stuck

10 months ago

trieuthanhtran

Your question does not have the answer.

10 months ago

Songve

Why is "the answer" wrong? No "một" for "an"...

9 months ago

SheTuti
SheTuti

Bạn rất đúng!

1 year ago

Eric593884

What does this mean? Your question does not have the answer? What?

Your reply doesn't have the answer... That makes sense.

I don't understand the English on this

10 months ago

Mmoaa
Mmoaa

問題-你的-沒有答案。

5 months ago

Dr_Rolley

Tôi muốn biết câu hỏi bay giờ. ..nó đã gì? Tôi cần phải biết! Tôi không hiểu con người làm cau hỏi này tại sao? :D

3 months ago

vngdhuyen
vngdhuyen

do you mind if I change a bit of your sentences.. I hope it would help you see how VNmese sentences flow. ^^

"bây giờ tôi lại muốn biết câu hỏi đó là gì. tôi cần biết! tôi không hiểu tại sao có người đặt ra câu hỏi như vậy."

3 months ago
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.