1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "Câu hỏi của bạn không có đáp…

"Câu hỏi của bạn không đáp án."

Translation:Your question does not have an answer.

May 10, 2016

11 Comments


chenchingho

I now think that it would be pretty easy to learn Chinese after a person foreign to Asian region learn Vietnamese since These two languages share similar grammars too. If translating this sentence into English word by word, you get "Question your no have answer." And to translate the topic into Chinese you get "你的問題沒有答案" which when translated word by word into English you'll get "Your question no have answer."

May 10, 2016

schabranigdo

learning to speak, maybe, but writing has that massive barrier of the writing system.

June 8, 2016

vngdhuyen

actually no. for instance, VNmese adjectives are usually postpositive, they come after the head nouns. Chinese on the other hand has their adjectives prepositive, they come before the nouns.

October 17, 2018

OliverStau6

This looks like a great phrase to say in Vietnamese conversation if you get stuck

February 25, 2018

Songve

Why is "the answer" wrong? No "một" for "an"...

April 9, 2018

SheTuti

Bạn rất đúng!

December 5, 2017

Eric593884

What does this mean? Your question does not have the answer? What?

Your reply doesn't have the answer... That makes sense.

I don't understand the English on this

March 21, 2018

Dr_Rolley

Tôi muốn biết câu hỏi bay giờ. ..nó đã gì? Tôi cần phải biết! Tôi không hiểu con người làm cau hỏi này tại sao? :D

September 25, 2018

vngdhuyen

do you mind if I change a bit of your sentences.. I hope it would help you see how VNmese sentences flow. ^^

"bây giờ tôi lại muốn biết câu hỏi đó là gì. tôi cần biết! tôi không hiểu tại sao có người đặt ra câu hỏi như vậy."

October 17, 2018

trieuthanhtran

Your question does not have the answer.

March 1, 2018

Ruben925980

Correct answer

September 3, 2019
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.