"You will never be a scientist."

Translation:Nigdy nie będziesz naukowcem.

May 10, 2016

7 Comments
This discussion is locked.


SpaceC

Duo, why you do this to me?


Kendra800150

Can you use some form of (zo)stać here?


Joe19902

Would "Nigdy nie zostaniesz naukowcem" also be a correct translation? Thanks.


Klljoy_LP

ale naprawdę chcę być naukowcem ;(


noah108345

What about będziesz został naukowcem?


alik1989

Zostać is perfective, but the compound future can only be formed with imperfective verbs.

Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.