"The police know where you bath."

Translation:Cảnh sát biết bạn tắm ở đâu.

May 11, 2016

9 Comments


Alicet87630

The Doulingo FBI found out where you bath!!(gasp)

May 11, 2016

Moon_XO

=D

May 11, 2016

Alicet87630

Creeper on the loose... XD

May 13, 2016

Raphael_SyBo

I had a good laugh reading this one

August 17, 2016

khanhld1910

"Cảnh sát biêt nơi bạn tắm" sao lại sai nhỉ :3

October 18, 2016

Kekistanese

same

November 20, 2016

wordgeek416

In English, "bath" is usually a noun. There is also a verb "bath" that (according to Wiktionary) means "to wash a person or an animal in a bath", but I can't say I've ever heard it in Canada. If you are washing yourself, the usual verb is "bathe".

December 13, 2016

Raveena316117

Creepy!

November 20, 2016

StevenMerkat

Kinh quá

January 3, 2017
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.