Duolingo è lo strumento più diffuso al mondo per l'apprendimento delle lingue. E ancora meglio, è gratis al 100%!

"Per favore no!"

Traduzione:Please no!

0
4 anni fa

22 commenti


jamesonerp

i think it could be not as well

17
Rispondi4 anni fa

LaurenPrada

U have reason!!!!.

1
Rispondi4 anni fa

jamesonerp

I think you could also translate it as Please don't., but Please no is the most literal and it maybe the best translation. This phrase really needs context to properly translate the meaning. not and non are similar, but non has different rules than the english no, or not. For example, I might also translate per favore non as please no. Io non parlo l'italiano bene, forze hai un idea migliore.

20
Rispondi4 anni fa

alfonso621303

No

0
Rispondi9 mesi fa

alesdandra1

Ss

0
Rispondi1 anno fa

MichiamoSilvia

Non è più corretto usare l'espressione "No, thanks!", in contrapposazione a "Yes, please!"?

3
Rispondi2 anni fa

GerardoVis2

Sono d'accordo con Silvia Bossi

0
Rispondi10 mesi fa

ALICE218837

Viva ľ inglese

1
Rispondi2 anni fa

Alberto486607

C***o!

1
Rispondi1 anno fa

Fara356380

Non capiso " don't" mai apparso fino ad ora Mi è kiaro ke no= no not= non.

0
Rispondi4 mesi fa

MariaTeres255244

Ok

0
Rispondi3 anni fa

alesdandra1

Ooooo

0
Rispondi1 anno fa

federizz06

Why, "don't, please" is wrong? It's quite colloquial and it is IMO correct

0
Rispondi3 anni fa

franco.lm

Ciao

0
Rispondi3 anni fa

MarcoCorra16

Yes

0
Rispondi2 anni fa

1manu_

no,thank you è illegale?

0
Rispondi2 anni fa

Alessandra449114

Misongzaru

0
Rispondi1 anno fa

giorgio06

bellissima frase poi!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!11!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!11111111!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

0
Rispondi1 anno fa

Andreina301839

Please no

0
Rispondi1 anno fa

Andreina301839

Bohhh

0
Rispondi1 anno fa

pina561

I learn to write in english

0
Rispondi10 mesi fa

Fara356380

Come mai i commenti ke scrivo non li trovo pubblicati

0
Rispondi4 mesi fa