Duolingo è lo strumento più diffuso al mondo per l'apprendimento delle lingue. E ancora meglio, è gratis al 100%!

"Per favore no!"

Traduzione:Please no!

4 anni fa

22 commenti


jamesonerp

i think it could be not as well

4 anni fa

LaurenPrada

U have reason!!!!.

4 anni fa

jamesonerp

I think you could also translate it as Please don't., but Please no is the most literal and it maybe the best translation. This phrase really needs context to properly translate the meaning. not and non are similar, but non has different rules than the english no, or not. For example, I might also translate per favore non as please no. Io non parlo l'italiano bene, forze hai un idea migliore.

4 anni fa

alfonso621303

No

10 mesi fa

alesdandra1

Ss

1 anno fa

MichiamoSilvia

Non è più corretto usare l'espressione "No, thanks!", in contrapposazione a "Yes, please!"?

2 anni fa

GerardoVis2

Sono d'accordo con Silvia Bossi

1 anno fa

ALICE218837

Viva ľ inglese

2 anni fa

Alberto486607

C***o!

1 anno fa

Fara356380

Non capiso " don't" mai apparso fino ad ora Mi è kiaro ke no= no not= non.

5 mesi fa

MariaTeres255244

Ok

3 anni fa

alesdandra1

Ooooo

1 anno fa

federizz06

Why, "don't, please" is wrong? It's quite colloquial and it is IMO correct

3 anni fa

franco.lm

Ciao

3 anni fa

MarcoCorra16

Yes

2 anni fa

1manu_

no,thank you è illegale?

2 anni fa

Alessandra449114

Misongzaru

1 anno fa

giorgio06

bellissima frase poi!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!11!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!11111111!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

1 anno fa

Andreina301839

Please no

1 anno fa

Andreina301839

Bohhh

1 anno fa

pina561

I learn to write in english

11 mesi fa

Fara356380

Come mai i commenti ke scrivo non li trovo pubblicati

5 mesi fa