"Tạitôi!"

Translation:Because of me!

2 years ago

6 Comments


BossaNova1423
BossaNova1423

So tại vì can be translated to why or because?

2 years ago

LanguageButcher

tại sao = vì sao = why
tại vì = because

tại is more about where the root problem is.
vì is more about the reason and who causes it.

So it's like "why is your dad yelling at you?"
Tại I have bad grades = more about facts
Vì I didn't study = more about reasoning

Most people use them interchangeably though. I just want you to have a clear understanding of the words.

2 years ago

W3R3W00F
W3R3W00F

Interesting, thanks!

2 years ago

PancDhug
PancDhug

Bởi vì=Tại vì=Because Tại sao=Vì sao=Why

2 years ago

TH.True_Milk

tại sao không thể là " Because me " có ai biết không ???

2 years ago

SheTuti
SheTuti

Bởi vị bằng tiếng Anh phải nói because of something... bạn có hiểu không?

1 year ago
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.