"Tại tôi!"

Translation:Because of me!

May 11, 2016

7 Comments

Sorted by top post

BossaNova1423

So tại vì can be translated to why or because?

May 11, 2016

LanguageButcher

tại sao = vì sao = why
tại vì = because

tại is more about where the root problem is.
vì is more about the reason and who causes it.

So it's like "why is your dad yelling at you?"
Tại I have bad grades = more about facts
Vì I didn't study = more about reasoning

Most people use them interchangeably though. I just want you to have a clear understanding of the words.

May 11, 2016

W3R3W00F

Interesting, thanks!

June 30, 2016

PancDhug

Bởi vì=Tại vì=Because Tại sao=Vì sao=Why

July 21, 2016

TH.True_Milk

tại sao không thể là " Because me " có ai biết không ???

October 17, 2016

SheTuti

Bởi vị bằng tiếng Anh phải nói because of something... bạn có hiểu không?

November 26, 2017

LeafKnight

Tại vì bạn

May 3, 2018
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.