"You are an object but you do not exist."

Translation:Bạn là một vật thể nhưng bạn không tồn tại.

May 12, 2016

8 Comments


meominhehe

So creepy!

May 12, 2016

c3trash

Why can't you say một cái vật thể? More generally when do you need and when don't you need a classifier? I thought when you used a number you needed a classifier?

December 26, 2017

StewartMM

I agree, there should be an explanation if this is not appropriate. Rules should be explained first before the tests!!

May 4, 2019

Hillary602594

Ditto c3trash's question.

November 13, 2018

HaoLien

why no cai?

January 16, 2019

Geeza9

Tôi nghĩ nên tôi tồn tại.

February 9, 2019

concuaDang

???

April 13, 2019

DungPhm348795

Oh so what are you? Ghost or something?

June 13, 2019
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.