"Cậu các con dơi."

Translation:The little boy has the bats.

2 years ago

8 Comments


meilonn

The translations in the dictionary hints are a bit misleading. I read in them that this sentence means "little boy has children bats".

2 years ago

Heysoos1

You start to figure out the patterns after a while, but yeah that was confusing. For a second I thought the little boy had children. o_O

2 years ago

aelfwyne

the Vietnamese course on here really is not paced well.... concepts like this are never clearly introduced and multiple new cinceots appear at once.

1 year ago

JCMcGee

Dude... I just spent 15 minutes looking up CINCEOTS... I'm a linguistics student and i was like "WTF? why don't I know that word?" Did you mean CONCEPTS?

8 months ago

SheTuti

Me too xD

8 months ago

TommyPrawn

Lol cinceots is an excellent word

1 month ago

IndigoKitKat

I thought it said bat ,not bats.

1 year ago

tiendung2111

Những con dơi is right. NOT các con dơi

1 month ago
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.