Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Yes, that is difficult."

Translation:Ja, dat is moeilijk.

2 years ago

3 Comments


94BlueLane
94BlueLane

It certainly is difficult. Especially as "moeilijk" looks a lot like the German "möglich" which means "possible"...

2 years ago

klq1DF
klq1DF

I try to think of "mühsam" in order to remember it. No idea if theses words are related.

1 year ago

KethariniS

Why can't you use die here in place of dat?

1 year ago