"They had a party."

Translation:Gaethon nhw barti.

May 13, 2016

4 Comments


js1966

Cawson? Not seen this word before! Please can someone tell me what it means?

May 13, 2016

EllisVaughan

It's one of the variants of "Cael" in the past tense. Another more traditional form is "Cawsom".

May 13, 2016

charro598257

So, you could also say it "Cawsom nhw parti" ?

November 8, 2016

NoelGoetowski

It was for male goats that belonged to a prolific 20th Century American actor known primarily for his short height.

It was a Billy Barty billy barti.

August 25, 2017
Learn Welsh in just 5 minutes a day. For free.