"I write a book."

Translation:Io scrivo un libro.

January 25, 2013

15 Comments


gunbladerq

"Io scrivo" and "scrivo" have the same meaning.

March 5, 2014

diegobm11

Yes, you don't need the subject for talking about any action in progress

March 17, 2014

MissLeigh04

I typed this right and it told me wrong......

September 23, 2015

Holo_bliss

Its so annoying when it does that

July 30, 2018

willimancilla

Io scrivo and scrivo are the same thing and i got this problem wrong what the heck!!!!

October 3, 2014

DarrienMcF

Why do i keep getting Marked down for writting Lo. It reads it as io for some reason

November 19, 2014

Holtbest

It is not lo it is io

November 25, 2014

Stjepan19

Why is not 'una libra'?

March 18, 2014

robinsonjr

Because books are males

October 8, 2014

urvashi97

Because book is considered male.

May 17, 2014

specialmadrasrod

Obydwa zdania są prawidłowe: 1 i 3

February 7, 2015

NickSantor

Scrivo and io scrivo are the same thing.

March 1, 2015

Holo_bliss

This is a pice of ❤❤❤❤

July 30, 2018

Deidre493744

i had it right and it keep saying its wrong

October 31, 2018

BriannaCar212020

I typed this right and still got it wrong

January 26, 2019
Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.