1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "Chúng tôi muốn thay đổi."

"Chúng tôi muốn thay đổi."

Translation:We want to change.

May 14, 2016

8 Comments


armandino101

I answered "we want change" and it was accepted as a correct answer, although the meaning is completely different than "we want to change". Which is the correct translation?

May 14, 2016

TranVanHaiNam

"We want to change" is the best translation. I fixed it.

May 14, 2016

kzeleroc

is the vietnamese line supposed to mean they want to see certain changes or they want to change themselves?

November 7, 2016

eclairevoyant

it's a verb, so i assume they want to make the changes themselves (whether upon themselves or upon something else)

November 11, 2017

hippietrail

Or that they want to put on different clothes?

October 16, 2018

AnCatDubh

‘We want changes’ is still accepted.

June 21, 2016

erikashatz

Vì sao ko nói "Chúng tôi muốn các thay đổi" hả?

September 2, 2016

CeeCeeSong

my answer said, We want changes, so how would one know it was supposed to be plural here?

March 18, 2018
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.