"Nhữngconvoi."

Translation:The elephants.

2 years ago

6 Comments


SheTuti
SheTuti

I think it is nearly the same: both indicate plural. I tend to prefer and use 'những' like an english 's' and 'các' like 'all of them/all the'. But it's just my feeling...

1 year ago

whipuponyou

Những mean plural?

1 year ago

AdamLegge

Can someone explain when to use các vs. Nhung

1 year ago

VmUnucH3

They are have the same meaning for plural. Just different in very few situations. The most situation, they are still the same. You can use what word you like

5 months ago

minhthao71nqc

ephents

2 years ago

minhthao71nqc

minh thảo

2 years ago
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.