"prynhawn dydd iau"

Translation:Thursday afternoon

May 14, 2016

5 Comments


spookyisla.

Why didnt it give me any points even tho i got it right.

May 14, 2016

rmcode
Mod

Make sure you used 'i' rather than 'l', which is a common mistake here because of the font used by Duolingo.

May 15, 2016

spookyisla.

oh ok thnx :)

June 1, 2016

SammSnider

I thought " prynhawn dydd mercher " was thursday afternoon >.<

May 20, 2016

JACOBhH

Oh my god. The days are really tricky for me in Welsh

July 26, 2016
Learn Welsh in just 5 minutes a day. For free.