"Moja siostra często myśli o jej kotach."

Translation:My sister often thinks about her cats.

May 15, 2016

8 Comments


TwinTip

Wouldn't swojej fit here?

July 2, 2016

Kulink

I think 'My sister thinks about her cats often' should be accepted

May 15, 2016

Jellei

Report it.

May 15, 2016

Julie141120

I got this wrong ... ;) what would the ending have been for 'her cat'

June 11, 2016

Kulink

Cats plural

June 11, 2016

Julie141120

I wrote 'her cat' which was incorrect. I was asking how 'her cat' (singular) would have been written. Sorry, I didn't make this clear enough.

June 12, 2016

Queen_of_Antiva

"... jej kocie" for "her cat"

June 14, 2016

Julie141120

Thank you ;)

June 14, 2016
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.