"Your wife needs more love."

Translation:Twoja żona potrzebuje więcej miłości.

May 15, 2016

8 Comments
This discussion is locked.


ikac2000

And I can give it to her :-)


Kulink

When is miłość used instead of miłości?


BenConway6

Miłości is the genitive, and follows quantifiers, such as więcej, mniej, dużo, mało.


Jellei

In Nominative and Accusative.

Nominative: Ja wiem, że to jest miłość (I know that this is love)

Accusative: Wczoraj spotkałem miłość swojego życia (Yesterday I met the love of my life)


Ben785030

How dare you


chce_polski

And your face needs my fist to fix it.


CatherineJ480062

Sounds like the start of a country song...

Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.