"Do I have a beard now?"

Translation:Oes gen i farf rŵan?

May 15, 2016

5 Comments


[deactivated user]

    Is it wrong to use rwan with gyda fi?

    May 15, 2016

rmcode
    Mod

    Not grammatically wrong but very unnatural, rŵan is only used with North Wales sentences.

    That's been corrected, thanks for the comment.

    May 15, 2016

Pablitisimo

    can we use 'erbyn hyn' for now?

    June 1, 2017

rmcode
    Mod

    Yes, that's a good suggestion in this context. That's added now.

    June 1, 2017

erichwooh

    I do like the meaning and how it sounds.

    July 24, 2016
    Learn Welsh in just 5 minutes a day. For free.