"Nothing is important to me."

Translation:Nic nie jest dla mnie ważne.

May 15, 2016

7 Comments


AnnFabiszakPayne

Does wazne (sorry about the missing accent) follow adjectival rules? or is it considered a noun with a case?

May 15, 2016

mihxal

"Ważne" is a neuter adjective and describes "nic" (nothing).

May 15, 2016

OndrejSaska

Would someone say "Nic dla mnie nie jest ważne"?

November 23, 2017

Jellei
Mod

Seems okayish, added.

November 23, 2017

SteveLamb2

What would "Nic ważne dla mnie" translate as?

July 12, 2018

Jellei
Mod

"Nothing important to me" = so it misses the verb.

Plus it's not that great to end with a pronoun if only you can avoid it.

July 13, 2018

MaddieLesz

Arghhh just can't remember it

August 6, 2018
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.