"Das liegt ganz an den jeweiligen Autoren."

Translation:That is entirely up to the various authors.

January 26, 2013

4 Comments


rockytriton

that is "all" up to... should be valid as well, imo

January 26, 2013

sue.cortese

upon is the same as on in this case

April 27, 2013

richardlevay

what is this supposed to mean? could be used with 'der veratwortnung' or something?

June 9, 2013

duoderSie

Ein Beispiel:

"Sind Ihre Bücher auf Hochdeutsch oder Sweizerdeutsch veröffentlicht?"

"Das liegt ganz an den jeweiligen Autoren."

June 29, 2013
Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.