1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Esperanto
  4. >
  5. "Kio estas ŝia forto?"

"Kio estas ŝia forto?"

Translation:What is her strength?

May 16, 2016

8 Comments


RomajiAmulo

Ĝi... Ĝi estas super... super naŭmil!


VastGalaxy

sed tio ne eblas!!!


seancenarox

So "forto" can also mean ability or specialty?


Revanto

In the multiple choice option, fortoj should also work. A person can have more than one strength.


A.LeanderH

Would there be any significant difference in meaning if you used "forteco" instead of "forto"?


snailsnail1

Why is "forton" incorrect?


Salvesen

You don't use the accusative n after estas

Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.