"Vào lúc này, những con mèo đang ăn."

Translation:At this moment, the cats are eating.

May 17, 2016

5 Comments


DiegoJaviUnlam

Mmm... yummy yummy...

May 17, 2016

RowanNguye

LOL!

January 26, 2017

JCMcGee

would "lots of cats" be correct here? (just "......cats are eating" (no THE) was marked wrong.)

May 27, 2016

JCMcGee

Question:

Is "At the moment" a preposition?

Is there a rule for placement of prepositions? Is it always (something like): Prep + Obj + Verb ?

or could I say: "nhũng con mèo đang ăn vào lúc này" ?

May 27, 2016

[deactivated user]

    yes you can say "những con mèo đang ăn vào lúc này".

    June 21, 2016
    Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.