"Vàolúcnày,nhữngconmèođangăn."

Translation:At this moment, the cats are eating.

2 years ago

5 Comments


DiegoJaviUnlam
DiegoJaviUnlam

Mmm... yummy yummy...

2 years ago

RowanNguye

LOL!

1 year ago

JCMcGee
JCMcGee

would "lots of cats" be correct here? (just "......cats are eating" (no THE) was marked wrong.)

2 years ago

JCMcGee
JCMcGee

Question:

Is "At the moment" a preposition?

Is there a rule for placement of prepositions? Is it always (something like): Prep + Obj + Verb ?

or could I say: "nhũng con mèo đang ăn vào lúc này" ?

2 years ago

DerekTJ
DerekTJ

yes you can say "những con mèo đang ăn vào lúc này".

2 years ago
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.